Page 16 of 16 FirstFirst ... 6141516
Results 376 to 396 of 396

Thread: [REPORT] Bug Reporting / Issues

  1. #376
    Senior Member GAH1068's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    179
    My Devices
    Cabinet, Console, Phone/Tablet
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    @NoEx - I just had a new build of TPA pushed out. New version is 1.71.20.

    Thanks as always!

  2. #377
    Senior Member NoEx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Lost in Space
    Posts
    308
    My Devices
    PC
    Mentioned
    42 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by GAH1068 View Post
    @NoEx - I just had a new build of TPA pushed out. New version is 1.71.20.

    Thanks as always!
    Thanks for the report, new version is out: http://www.digitalpinballfans.com/sh...l=1#post281609

  3. #378
    Senior Member nudnick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    273
    My Devices
    android, PC
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hey NoEx ... I just updated Nvida Card with latest graphics driver. Now when opening FCM, even though I have the 11/13/18 FCM executable, it comes up stating that the mod is only compatible with 1.61... not 1.71

  4. #379
    Senior Member NoEx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Lost in Space
    Posts
    308
    My Devices
    PC
    Mentioned
    42 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by nudnick View Post
    Hey NoEx ... I just updated Nvida Card with latest graphics driver. Now when opening FCM, even though I have the 11/13/18 FCM executable, it comes up stating that the mod is only compatible with 1.61... not 1.71
    Hello,

    I’ve had some issues with my SSL Certificates since yesterday, it should be fixed now.

  5. #380
    Senior Member nudnick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    273
    My Devices
    android, PC
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by NoEx View Post
    Hello,

    I’ve had some issues with my SSL Certificates since yesterday, it should be fixed now.
    Yes Sir ... its fixed!

  6. #381
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    5
    My Devices
    PC, PS4Pro
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hi NoEx,

    Since the last 2 versions I have the issue that the mod ask for updating. I select Yes and the file is downlaoded.
    After it downlaoded, I see in my eventlog that Modupdater is crashing and the complete executable is deleted.
    I tried it on multiple PC's and even reinstall dot.net. OS tested : Windows 10 V1803 and V1809

    Here are the 2 Event ID's (Sorry in Dutch ..)
    Logboeknaam: Application
    Bron: .NET Runtime
    Datum: 23-11-2018 10:29:12
    Gebeurtenis-id:1026
    Taakcategorie: Geen
    Niveau: Fout
    Trefwoorden: Klassiek
    Gebruiker: n.v.t.
    Computer: XXXX
    Beschrijving:
    Toepassing: ModUpdater.exe
    Framework-versie: v4.0.30319
    Beschrijving: het proces is beëindigd als gevolg van een onverwerkte uitzondering.
    Uitzonderingsinformatie: System.ComponentModel.Win32Exception
    bij System.Diagnostics.Process.StartWithShellExecuteEx (System.Diagnostics.ProcessStartInfo)
    bij System.Diagnostics.Process.Start()
    bij ModUpdater.MainWindow.DL_DownloadFileCompleted(Sys tem.Object, System.ComponentModel.AsyncCompletedEventArgs)
    bij System.Net.WebClient.OnDownloadFileCompleted(Syste m.ComponentModel.AsyncCompletedEventArgs)
    bij System.Net.WebClient.DownloadFileOperationComplete d(System.Object)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.ExceptionWrapper.Internal RealCall(System.Delegate, System.Object, Int32)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.ExceptionWrapper.TryCatch When(System.Object, System.Delegate, System.Object, Int32, System.Delegate)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.DispatcherOperation.Invok eImpl()
    bij System.Windows.Threading.DispatcherOperation.Invok eInSecurityContext(System.Object)
    bij System.Threading.ExecutionContext.RunInternal(Syst em.Threading.ExecutionContext, System.Threading.ContextCallback, System.Object, Boolean)
    bij System.Threading.ExecutionContext.Run(System.Threa ding.ExecutionContext, System.Threading.ContextCallback, System.Object, Boolean)
    bij System.Threading.ExecutionContext.Run(System.Threa ding.ExecutionContext, System.Threading.ContextCallback, System.Object)
    bij MS.Internal.CulturePreservingExecutionContext.Run( MS.Internal.CulturePreservingExecutionContext, System.Threading.ContextCallback, System.Object)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.DispatcherOperation.Invok e()
    bij System.Windows.Threading.Dispatcher.ProcessQueue()
    bij System.Windows.Threading.Dispatcher.WndProcHook(In tPtr, Int32, IntPtr, IntPtr, Boolean ByRef)
    bij MS.Win32.HwndWrapper.WndProc(IntPtr, Int32, IntPtr, IntPtr, Boolean ByRef)
    bij MS.Win32.HwndSubclass.DispatcherCallbackOperation( System.Object)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.ExceptionWrapper.Internal RealCall(System.Delegate, System.Object, Int32)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.ExceptionWrapper.TryCatch When(System.Object, System.Delegate, System.Object, Int32, System.Delegate)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.Dispatcher.LegacyInvokeIm pl(System.Windows.Threading.DispatcherPriority, System.TimeSpan, System.Delegate, System.Object, Int32)
    bij MS.Win32.HwndSubclass.SubclassWndProc(IntPtr, Int32, IntPtr, IntPtr)
    bij MS.Win32.UnsafeNativeMethods.DispatchMessage(Syste m.Windows.Interop.MSG ByRef)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.Dispatcher.PushFrameImpl( System.Windows.Threading.DispatcherFrame)
    bij System.Windows.Threading.Dispatcher.PushFrame(Syst em.Windows.Threading.DispatcherFrame)
    bij System.Windows.Application.RunDispatcher(System.Ob ject)
    bij System.Windows.Application.RunInternal(System.Wind ows.Window)
    bij System.Windows.Application.Run(System.Windows.Wind ow)
    bij ModUpdater.App.Main()

    Logboeknaam: Application
    Bron: Application Error
    Datum: 23-11-2018 10:29:12
    Gebeurtenis-id:1000
    Taakcategorie: (100)
    Niveau: Fout
    Trefwoorden: Klassiek
    Gebruiker: n.v.t.
    Computer: XXXX
    Beschrijving:
    Naam van toepassing met fout: ModUpdater.exe, versie: 1.3.3.7, tijdstempel: 0x59d5622e
    Naam van module met fout: KERNELBASE.dll, versie: 10.0.17763.134, tijdstempel: 0xc30ded87
    Uitzonderingscode: 0xe0434352
    Foutmarge: 0x0011ab32
    Id van proces met fout: 0xce0
    Starttijd van toepassing met fout: 0x01d4830efda1365e
    Pad naar toepassing met fout: C:\Users\micha\Downloads\TPAFreeCamMod\ModUpdater. exe
    Pad naar module met fout: C:\WINDOWS\System32\KERNELBASE.dll
    Rapport-id: 1fbeb5ee-354e-4a04-953d-be272270d881
    Volledige pakketnaam met fout:
    Relatieve toepassings-id van pakket met fout:

    Any suggestions ?

  7. #382
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    5
    My Devices
    PC, PS4Pro
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Never mind. It was Windows defender who noticed your updater as a trojan Win32/ZPEVDO.A. I allowed it once and the file is Ok. Not sure if I my system is safe now

  8. #383
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    8
    My Devices
    Pin cabinet
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    help me .....
    today I was updated ver 1.71.21 and I find myself in the same situation some time ago.
    the cursor for starting the table is moved from where it should be ....
    I checked the monitor resolutions and we looked fine.
    Valent


  9. #384
    Senior Member nudnick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    273
    My Devices
    android, PC
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hey NoEx ... hope all is going well with you. TPA updated to ver 1.71.23 ... mod needs an update.

    Thanks!

  10. #385
    Senior Member nudnick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    273
    My Devices
    android, PC
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by nudnick View Post
    Hey NoEx ... hope all is going well with you. TPA updated to ver 1.71.23 ... mod needs an update.

    Thanks!

    Thanks for keeping this train rolling NoEx!

  11. #386
    Senior Member nudnick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    273
    My Devices
    android, PC
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    NoEx ... not a big deal, but default cam view when you choose a table is showing view straight up to ceiling. Its fine when you hit start ... it jumps to table fine.

  12. #387
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Location
    Placerville
    Posts
    11
    My Devices
    1
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Since the latest update today I can't get games to load. The mod loads the correct version that I have (Arcooda) but doesn't auto select a game. This is new since this last update for me.

  13. #388
    Senior Member NoEx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Lost in Space
    Posts
    308
    My Devices
    PC
    Mentioned
    42 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by nudnick View Post
    NoEx ... not a big deal, but default cam view when you choose a table is showing view straight up to ceiling. Its fine when you hit start ... it jumps to table fine.
    Is this issue fixed?

    Quote Originally Posted by hawkeyez88 View Post
    Since the latest update today I can't get games to load. The mod loads the correct version that I have (Arcooda) but doesn't auto select a game. This is new since this last update for me.
    Starting a game with -table command line doesn't work properly? Anybody else with this issue? I will check what's wrong with the new update.

  14. #389
    Senior Member GAH1068's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    179
    My Devices
    Cabinet, Console, Phone/Tablet
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I'll check CabinetMode tonight and see if I can duplicate. I updated FCM yesterday but I think I only tested a few of the TPA DX11 version only since the CabinetMode was working with last build.

  15. #390
    Senior Member GAH1068's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    179
    My Devices
    Cabinet, Console, Phone/Tablet
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    No issues with FCM directly launching tables from PinballArcadeCabinet.Exe (Arcooda) for me. I fired up 3-4 diffent ones and they all launched as expected.

  16. #391
    Senior Member nudnick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    273
    My Devices
    android, PC
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    [QUOTE=NoEx;289331]Is this issue fixed?

    Yes Sir ... Awesome. Thanks!

  17. #392
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Location
    Placerville
    Posts
    11
    My Devices
    1
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    This is what I'm passing. And if I try and exit back to front end it just kicks me back into the arcooda splash screen and sits there. -arcooda -table [GAMENAME]

  18. #393
    Senior Member NoEx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Lost in Space
    Posts
    308
    My Devices
    PC
    Mentioned
    42 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by hawkeyez88 View Post
    This is what I'm passing. And if I try and exit back to front end it just kicks me back into the arcooda splash screen and sits there. -arcooda -table [GAMENAME]
    This is strange because I haven't changed anything in the mod itself with the last update, just adjusted some offsets for TPA DX11.

  19. #394
    Senior Member GAH1068's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    179
    My Devices
    Cabinet, Console, Phone/Tablet
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    @hawkeyez88 - Have you tried launching directly from a command line to bypass your front end?

  20. #395
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Location
    Placerville
    Posts
    11
    My Devices
    1
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by GAH1068 View Post
    @hawkeyez88 - Have you tried launching directly from a command line to bypass your front end?
    I just did and I get the same issue. Something is up on my system. I always forget you can run these through a cmd prompt. Thanks for the advice!

  21. #396
    Senior Member nudnick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    273
    My Devices
    android, PC
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    My DMDs are in the right place, but all of a sudden they are all blank (black) and not working. I've got them moved forward and not hidden ... Anyone else have this issue or have ever seen this?

Page 16 of 16 FirstFirst ... 6141516

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •